PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with what is laid down in Organic Law 15/1999 of the 13th of December, with regards to the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as LOPD), we inform you that all personal data provided to us by filling in the electronic registration forms displayed in this Web site shall be included in a databases managed by the Comunidad de Propietarios Centro Comercial La Marina. In accordance with the abovementioned laws and legislations, the sender shall retain the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose to such data, by contacting the Centro Comercial La Marina at Avda. País Valencià, 2 – 03509 Finestrat (Alicante). In accordance with what is laid down in Article 11 of the LOPD, by filling in the registration form you give consent for this data to be communicated in order to be treated, with the aim of sending you information and commercial offers regarding our products and/or services. The users acknowledge that all information and personal data provided are both exact and truthful. The Comunidad de Propietarios Centro Comercial La Marina commits itself to treat any personal data in a strictly confidential manner and make use of such data only for the purposes indicated, in accordance with what is envisaged in Article 9 of the LOPD and in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of the 21st December, by which the regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999 of the 13th December regarding the protection of personal data is passed.

LEGAL NOTICE

By way of the present legal notice, the COMUNIDAD DE PROPIETARIOS CENTRO COMERCIAL LA MARINA informs the users of the Web site www.cclamarina.com, in accordance with Article 5 of Law 15/1999 of the 13th of December with regards to Data protection, of its Persona Data Protection Policy.

The COMUNIDAD DE PROPIETARIOS CENTRO COMERCIAL LA MARINA was established in Finestrat, on the 26th of July 2000, with tax identification code H-53484341.

The COMUNIDAD DE PROPIETARIOS CENTRO COMERCIAL LA MARINA shall not be held responsible for the contents of other Web sites linked or accessible from this Web site by way of hypertext links. The inclusion of links to other Web sites does not imply approval of their contents by the COMUNIDAD DE PROPIETARIOS CENTRO COMERCIAL LA MARINA or the existence of any kind of relationship between the COMUNIDAD DE PROPIETARIOS CENTRO COMERCIAL LA MARINA and the owners of such Web sites. Copying, reproducing, transmitting, distributing or publishing the contents of this Web site is prohibited without obtaining prior and express consent from the COMUNIDAD DE PROPIETARIOS CENTRO COMERCIAL LA MARINA. The temporary reproduction and storage of some of the contents of this Web site shall be allowed only when it is deemed strictly necessary for the use and visualization of this Web site from a personal computer.

Users may access the information published on the Web site without having to provide any personal data whatsoever. However, should the user send an information request per e-mail, for which such user shall have to fill in a form, any personal information supplied by the user shall be treated and added to a database managed and controlled by the COMUNIDAD DE PROPIETARIOS CENTRO COMERCIAL LA MARINA, with registered office at Avda. País Valencià, 2 – 03509 Finestrat (Alicante), whose aim is to provide users with the information requested, benefit from the advantages associated to filling in such form and sending users our commercial offers adapted to their personal profile, either per post or through electronic communication channels (e-mail).

We inform users that information may also be anonymously obtained with regards to the pages visited by the users and the time spent on the site, as well as any downloads carried out, with statistical aims, which allow us to improve the services rendered and to carry out basic administration tasks.

Those interested may exert their rights to access, rectification, cancelation and opposition by directing a written letter to the COMUNIDAD DE PROPIETARIOS CENTRO COMERCIAL LA MARINA and sending it to the address: Avda. País Valencià, 2 – 03509 Finestrat (Alicante), indicating the reference code “LOPD”, or they may also send an e-mail to the following address: kfgerencia@cclamarina.com, including proof of their identity. Any requests should include the name and surname of the person interested, a copy of their National Identity Card (DNI) and, where applicable, of the person representing him or her, a document which authorizes such representation, petition where the request is expressed, valid address for notifications, date and sign of the applicant and documents proving the request. Should the request not fulfill the abovementioned requirements, the applicant shall be requested to rectify the request. Regarding the right of access, it shall only be refused when the request is formulated by a person other than the affected person. No considerations shall be demanded for exercising these rights.

The COMUNIDAD DE PROPIETARIOS CENTRO COMERCIAL LA MARINA has adopted all the necessary technical and organisation measures which guarantee data safety and avoid their alteration, loss, unauthorized treatment or access, being fully aware of the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether derived from a human action or from physical or natural means. These technical and organization measures have been adopted in order to fulfill the basic aims in terms of security, such as: confidentiality, understood as the limitation to the access to information by unauthorized people; integration, understood as the storing of reliable and quality information and availability, understood as the guarantee of access to the information system through request of an authorized user.